35964 Lindera Ct Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
Aqua Caliente South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $321,184
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35964 Lindera Ct, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270 and is currently estimated at $308,046, approximately $273 per square foot. 35964 Lindera Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cathedral City Elementary School, Nellie N. Coffman Middle School, and Cathedral City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Galasso Kenneth J and Galasso Deborah
Bought by
Rj Tendo Family Trust and Pierce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,835
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Mountain View Villas Homeowners Associat
Bought by
Galasso Kenneth J and Galasso Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Armendarez Carolina De Leon
Bought by
Armendarez Jesus M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rj Tendo Family Trust | $320,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Galasso Kenneth J | $65,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Armendarez Jesus M | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rj Tendo Family Trust | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armendarez Jesus M | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $326,400 | $81,600 | $244,800 |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $255,083 | $63,771 | $191,312 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $231,893 | $57,973 | $173,920 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $188,531 | $47,133 | $141,398 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $171,392 | $42,848 | $128,544 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $166,400 | $41,600 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $158,000 | $45,000 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $148,000 | $37,000 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $142,000 | $35,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $126,000 | $31,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map