NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $18,000 - $69,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,070 Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3597 E 104th St, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently estimated at $50,000, approximately $46 per square foot. 3597 E 104th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Village Preparatory Academy: Woodland Hills Campus.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
City Of Cleveland
Bought by
Johnson Sharda E
Current Estimated Value
$50,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Pro

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Kennedy Dennis G
Bought by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Colorun Dwight Nahaninel
Bought by
Batey Ronny Liatanrus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Michael
Bought by
Cogburn Dwight

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Stonehedge Investment Llc
Bought by
Nelson Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Stonehedge Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Neal Ida L
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Johnson Sharda E -- --
City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Pro -- None Available
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corp -- None Available
Batey Ronny Liatanrus $14,000 None Available
Cogburn Dwight $10,234 None Available
Nelson Michael -- Attorney
Stonehedge Investments Llc $5,900 Accutitle Agency Inc
Us Bank Na $30,000 Attorney
Neal Roy L -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19 $280 $280 --
2024 $19 $280 $280 --
2023 $22 $280 $280 $0
2022 $0 $525 $525 $0
2021 $0 $530 $530 $0
2020 $0 $530 $530 $0
2019 $589 $0 $0 $0
2018 $428 $5,920 $1,470 $4,450
2017 $414 $4,900 $1,330 $3,570
2016 $411 $4,900 $1,330 $3,570
2015 $9,741 $4,900 $1,330 $3,570
2014 $7,779 $5,780 $1,580 $4,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.