3597 E Koval Rd Kingman, AZ 86409
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $312,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3597 E Koval Rd, Kingman, AZ 86409 and is currently estimated at $292,477, approximately $159 per square foot. 3597 E Koval Rd is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Desert Willow Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Wjh Sales Of Az Llc
Bought by
Clark Janella Monique and Clark Shamdue Jamar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Wjh Sales Of Az Llc
Bought by
Clark Janella Monique and Clark Shamdue Jamar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,166
Interest Rate
3.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Janella Monique | $266,490 | Chicago Title | |
| Clark Janella Monique | $266,490 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |