3597 Highway 59 W Covington, TN 38019
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $274,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3597 Highway 59 W, Covington, TN 38019 and is currently estimated at $244,004, approximately $159 per square foot. 3597 Highway 59 W is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Cranford Cynthia Smith
Bought by
Cranford Cynthia Smith and Cranford Dwayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Cranford Leslie Dwayne
Bought by
Cranford Leslie Dwayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1991
Bought by
Cranford Leslie Dwayne and Cranford Cynthia S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cranford Cynthia Smith | -- | -- | |
| Cranford Leslie Dwayne | -- | -- | |
| Cranford Leslie Dwayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $780 | $51,250 | $6,900 | $44,350 |
| 2024 | $780 | $51,250 | $6,900 | $44,350 |
| 2023 | $780 | $51,250 | $6,900 | $44,350 |
| 2022 | $733 | $35,950 | $5,075 | $30,875 |
| 2021 | $733 | $35,950 | $5,075 | $30,875 |
| 2020 | $733 | $35,950 | $5,075 | $30,875 |
| 2019 | $695 | $28,725 | $4,500 | $24,225 |
| 2018 | $695 | $28,725 | $4,500 | $24,225 |
| 2017 | $695 | $28,725 | $4,500 | $24,225 |
| 2016 | $695 | $28,725 | $4,500 | $24,225 |
| 2015 | $694 | $28,725 | $4,500 | $24,225 |
| 2014 | $694 | $28,708 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map