3599 Golfview Dr Wolverine, MI 49799
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $556,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3599 Golfview Dr, Wolverine, MI 49799 and is currently estimated at $490,674, approximately $284 per square foot. 3599 Golfview Dr is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including Wolverine Elementary School and Wolverine Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Sackrider Jason
Bought by
Bedell Jonelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Outstanding Balance
$102,926
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$387,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Alison L and Nelson Troy Jay
Bought by
Sackrider Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Dowdy Nancy P
Bought by
Nelson Troy Jay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedell Jonelle M | $148,500 | Talon Group | |
| Sackrider Jason | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Nelson Troy Jay | $3,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History