3599 Scorpius Way Redding, CA 96002
Starview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3599 Scorpius Way, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $290,256, approximately $287 per square foot. 3599 Scorpius Way is a home with nearby schools including Alta Mesa Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Livingston John E
Bought by
Castro Illeana Lizbett and Castro Alejandro Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,650
Outstanding Balance
$159,251
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,005
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Illeana Lizbett | $187,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Illeana Lizbett | $177,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $238,134 | $54,121 | $184,013 |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $233,465 | $53,060 | $180,405 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $228,888 | $52,020 | $176,868 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $224,400 | $51,000 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $97,442 | $41,639 | $55,803 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $96,444 | $41,213 | $55,231 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $94,554 | $40,405 | $54,149 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $92,701 | $39,613 | $53,088 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $90,885 | $38,837 | $52,048 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $89,104 | $38,076 | $51,028 |
| 2015 | $999 | $87,767 | $37,505 | $50,262 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,049 | $36,771 | $49,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map