35W347 Elder Ave Saint Charles, IL 60174
Fox River Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35W347 Elder Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174 and is currently estimated at $467,270, approximately $239 per square foot. 35W347 Elder Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Wredling Middle School, and St Charles North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Wilderberg Henry G and Mims Viola
Bought by
Schmit Mark and Schmit Heather A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,616
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Wildberger Henry G and Mims Viola
Bought by
Wildberger Henry G and Mims Viola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Swanson Jeffrey D and Swanson David R
Bought by
Swanson Jeffrey D and Swanson Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,400
Interest Rate
9.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmit Mark | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wildberger Henry G | -- | None Available | |
| Swanson Jeffrey D | -- | Fox Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmit Mark | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swanson Jeffrey D | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,515 | $128,280 | $35,378 | $92,902 |
| 2023 | $8,095 | $114,813 | $31,664 | $83,149 |
| 2022 | $7,360 | $102,225 | $28,775 | $73,450 |
| 2021 | $6,934 | $97,440 | $27,428 | $70,012 |
| 2020 | $6,883 | $95,624 | $26,917 | $68,707 |
| 2019 | $6,616 | $91,906 | $26,384 | $65,522 |
| 2018 | $6,097 | $84,989 | $25,382 | $59,607 |
| 2017 | $5,934 | $82,083 | $24,514 | $57,569 |
| 2016 | $5,691 | $72,765 | $23,653 | $49,112 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,188 | $23,398 | $45,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,420 | $23,398 | $37,022 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,051 | $23,632 | $44,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map