36-15 164th St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,441,413
Studio
--
Bath
8,000
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36-15 164th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $3,441,413, approximately $430 per square foot. 36-15 164th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
164 Street Llc
Bought by
120-10 15Th Ave Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,400,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,327,965
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,113,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
164Th Street Associates
Bought by
164Th Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 120-10 15Th Ave Inc | $3,300,000 | -- | |
| 120-10 15Th Ave Inc | $3,300,000 | -- | |
| 120-10 15Th Ave Inc | $3,300,000 | -- | |
| 164Th Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| 164Th Street Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 120-10 15Th Ave Inc | $1,400,000 | |
| Closed | 120-10 15Th Ave Inc | $1,400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 164Th Street Llc | $530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $57,282 | $583,560 | $99,000 | $484,560 |
| 2025 | $55,020 | $532,260 | $99,000 | $433,260 |
| 2024 | $55,020 | $519,450 | $99,000 | $420,450 |
| 2023 | $51,065 | $482,110 | $99,000 | $383,110 |
| 2022 | $48,726 | $522,900 | $99,000 | $423,900 |
| 2021 | $45,669 | $427,050 | $99,000 | $328,050 |
| 2020 | $46,290 | $563,400 | $99,000 | $464,400 |
| 2019 | $46,225 | $542,250 | $99,000 | $443,250 |
| 2018 | $41,853 | $398,070 | $82,800 | $315,270 |
| 2017 | $38,645 | $367,560 | $77,400 | $290,160 |
| 2016 | $34,831 | $367,560 | $77,400 | $290,160 |
| 2015 | $13,253 | $313,560 | $61,110 | $252,450 |
| 2014 | $13,253 | $300,600 | $54,567 | $246,033 |
Source: Public Records
Map