36 3rd Ave SE Le Mars, IA 51031
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $231,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 3rd Ave SE, Le Mars, IA 51031 and is currently estimated at $213,659, approximately $115 per square foot. 36 3rd Ave SE is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Le Mars High School, Gehlen Catholic Schools, and Gehlen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Greene Robert J and Greene Linda D
Bought by
Robert J Greene And Linda D Greene Revocable and Greene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Westra Pamela J and Jensen Mike
Bought by
Jensen Pamela and Jensen Mike
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J Greene And Linda D Greene Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jensen Pamela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $204,060 | $12,320 | $191,740 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $184,290 | $12,320 | $171,970 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $135,150 | $6,570 | $128,580 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $109,020 | $6,570 | $102,450 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $109,020 | $6,570 | $102,450 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $100,200 | $6,570 | $93,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map