36 3rd St Cleveland, MS 38732
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $385,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,438
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 3rd St, Cleveland, MS 38732 and is currently estimated at $349,032, approximately $78 per square foot. 36 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Nailor Elementary School, Cypress Park Elementary School, and D. M. Smith Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $26,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $26,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $26,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $26,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,315 | $36,796 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map