36 Avignon Ave Foothill Ranch, CA 92610
Estimated Value: $1,233,000 - $1,293,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Avignon Ave, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610 and is currently estimated at $1,262,057, approximately $759 per square foot. 36 Avignon Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Foothill Ranch Elementary School, Rancho Santa Margarita Intermediate School, and Trabuco Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Carter James R
Bought by
James Carter Living Trust and Carter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Adame Karen
Bought by
Carter James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Adame John
Bought by
Adame Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,200
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
King Barry Michael and King Kelli D
Bought by
Adame Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,200
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Carter Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter James R | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Adame Karen | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Adame Karen | $340,500 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter James R | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adame Karen | $272,200 | |
| Closed | Adame Karen | $34,000 | |
| Closed | Carter James R | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,147 | $605,685 | $340,191 | $265,494 |
| 2024 | $6,147 | $593,809 | $333,520 | $260,289 |
| 2023 | $6,001 | $582,166 | $326,980 | $255,186 |
| 2022 | $5,893 | $570,751 | $320,568 | $250,183 |
| 2021 | $5,155 | $559,560 | $314,282 | $245,278 |
| 2020 | $5,722 | $553,823 | $311,060 | $242,763 |
| 2019 | $5,606 | $542,964 | $304,961 | $238,003 |
| 2018 | $5,500 | $532,318 | $298,981 | $233,337 |
| 2017 | $5,389 | $521,881 | $293,119 | $228,762 |
| 2016 | $6,006 | $511,649 | $287,372 | $224,277 |
| 2015 | $5,983 | $503,964 | $283,055 | $220,909 |
| 2014 | $6,512 | $494,093 | $277,511 | $216,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map