36 Barbara St Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Barbara St, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $533,418, approximately $359 per square foot. 36 Barbara St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Sireen Nancy E
Bought by
Sireen Irt and Chandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Langlois Michael and Langlois Carol
Bought by
Sireen Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sireen Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Sireen Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Sireen Nancy E | $99,900 | -- | |
| Sireen Nancy E | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sireen Nancy E | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sireen Nancy E | $16,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Sireen Nancy E | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,365 | $467,300 | $178,800 | $288,500 |
| 2024 | $5,450 | $457,600 | $167,100 | $290,500 |
| 2023 | $5,257 | $423,300 | $145,300 | $278,000 |
| 2022 | $4,731 | $372,800 | $132,100 | $240,700 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $325,000 | $114,900 | $210,100 |
| 2020 | $4,126 | $308,800 | $117,200 | $191,600 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $298,000 | $103,200 | $194,800 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $271,500 | $98,300 | $173,200 |
| 2017 | $3,823 | $256,200 | $89,300 | $166,900 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $244,700 | $83,300 | $161,400 |
| 2015 | $3,543 | $228,900 | $81,600 | $147,300 |
| 2013 | $3,395 | $226,200 | $102,500 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map