46 Barbara St Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,196 - $538,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,635
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Barbara St, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $525,799, approximately $321 per square foot. 46 Barbara St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Machado Paul W and Machado Rita I
Bought by
Lowden Pamella and Sponholtz Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,596
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$519,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Est Apostolakos A and Mahoney Patricia
Bought by
Machado Paul W and Machado Rita I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowden Pamella | $228,000 | -- | |
| Lowden Pamella | $228,000 | -- | |
| Machado Paul W | $136,000 | -- | |
| Machado Paul W | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowden Pamella | $10,000 | |
| Open | Machado Paul W | $216,600 | |
| Closed | Machado Paul W | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Machado Paul W | $131,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,039 | $438,900 | $178,800 | $260,100 |
| 2024 | $5,032 | $422,500 | $167,100 | $255,400 |
| 2023 | $4,841 | $389,800 | $145,300 | $244,500 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $323,900 | $132,100 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $3,898 | $289,600 | $114,900 | $174,700 |
| 2020 | $3,694 | $276,500 | $117,200 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $257,800 | $103,200 | $154,600 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $235,800 | $98,300 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $222,300 | $89,300 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $227,300 | $83,300 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $213,000 | $81,600 | $131,400 |
| 2013 | $3,161 | $210,600 | $102,500 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map