36 Barnview Terrace Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,152,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,146
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Barnview Terrace, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $1,119,163, approximately $269 per square foot. 36 Barnview Terrace is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Montessori Community School at Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Clearview Constr
Bought by
Delasos George and Delasos Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Arkay Designs Ltd
Bought by
Tabasko David and Tabasko Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delasos George | $510,019 | -- | |
| Delasos George | $510,019 | -- | |
| Tabasko David | $366,000 | -- | |
| Tabasko David | $366,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tabasko David | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Tabasko David | $316,162 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,061 | $624,290 | $205,780 | $418,510 |
| 2024 | $17,418 | $624,290 | $205,780 | $418,510 |
| 2023 | $16,768 | $624,290 | $205,780 | $418,510 |
| 2022 | $16,157 | $624,290 | $205,780 | $418,510 |
| 2021 | $3,922 | $543,050 | $219,040 | $324,010 |
| 2020 | $7,049 | $543,050 | $219,040 | $324,010 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $543,050 | $219,040 | $324,010 |
| 2018 | $6,875 | $543,050 | $219,040 | $324,010 |
| 2017 | $3,659 | $543,050 | $219,040 | $324,010 |
| 2016 | $13,573 | $514,110 | $164,910 | $349,200 |
| 2015 | $13,213 | $514,110 | $164,910 | $349,200 |
| 2014 | $13,213 | $514,110 | $164,910 | $349,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map