36 Beekman Terrace Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $3,353,370 - $4,820,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,583
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Beekman Terrace, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $3,876,123, approximately $588 per square foot. 36 Beekman Terrace is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1998
Sold by
Sheridan Mark and Sheridan Anne
Bought by
Donahue Paul and Donahue Marina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,891
Interest Rate
7.04%
Estimated Equity
$3,650,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Hynes Ann M
Bought by
Sheridan Mark and Sheridan Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue Paul | $1,375,000 | -- | |
| Sheridan Mark | $990,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donahue Paul | $1,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71,935 | $1,651,400 | $463,200 | $1,188,200 |
| 2024 | $71,456 | $1,651,400 | $463,200 | $1,188,200 |
| 2023 | $71,456 | $1,651,400 | $463,200 | $1,188,200 |
| 2022 | $70,729 | $1,651,400 | $463,200 | $1,188,200 |
| 2021 | $71,291 | $1,651,400 | $463,200 | $1,188,200 |
| 2020 | $72,001 | $1,651,400 | $463,200 | $1,188,200 |
| 2019 | $72,084 | $1,651,400 | $463,200 | $1,188,200 |
| 2018 | $71,621 | $1,651,400 | $463,200 | $1,188,200 |
| 2017 | $72,084 | $1,651,400 | $463,200 | $1,188,200 |
| 2016 | $71,027 | $1,651,400 | $463,200 | $1,188,200 |
| 2015 | $69,640 | $1,651,400 | $463,200 | $1,188,200 |
| 2014 | $67,840 | $1,651,400 | $463,200 | $1,188,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map