36 Bernard Ave Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Bernard Ave, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $268,271, approximately $123 per square foot. 36 Bernard Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Laura Woodward Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Bought by
Roger E Wooten and Susan Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
6.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Wooten Angela D
Bought by
Wooten Roger E and Cruz Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
6.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Mitchell Robert L
Bought by
Wooten Roger E and Wooten Angela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,700
Interest Rate
9.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger E Wooten | $54,351 | -- | |
| Wooten Roger E | $54,400 | Shade & Shade Box | |
| Wooten Roger E | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roger E Wooten | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Wooten Roger E | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,435 | $51,560 | $10,680 | $40,880 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $51,560 | $10,680 | $40,880 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $41,340 | $8,890 | $32,450 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $41,340 | $8,890 | $32,450 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $41,340 | $8,890 | $32,450 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $33,290 | $7,740 | $25,550 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $33,290 | $7,740 | $25,550 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $29,200 | $6,690 | $22,510 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $29,200 | $6,690 | $22,510 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $29,200 | $6,690 | $22,510 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $29,200 | $6,690 | $22,510 |
| 2013 | $1,810 | $30,630 | $6,690 | $23,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map