36 Broadleaf Cir West Suffield, CT 06093
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Broadleaf Cir, West Suffield, CT 06093 and is currently estimated at $478,316, approximately $323 per square foot. 36 Broadleaf Cir is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Kubetin Richard A and Kubetin Michele P
Bought by
Michele P Kubetin Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Wilson William
Bought by
Kubetin Richard and Kubetin Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michele P Kubetin Ret | -- | -- | |
| Kubetin Richard | $188,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kubetin Richard | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kubetin Richard | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,702 | $286,300 | $59,850 | $226,450 |
| 2024 | $6,479 | $286,300 | $59,850 | $226,450 |
| 2023 | $5,752 | $201,040 | $60,060 | $140,980 |
| 2022 | $5,752 | $201,040 | $60,060 | $140,980 |
| 2021 | $5,758 | $201,040 | $60,060 | $140,980 |
| 2020 | $5,758 | $201,040 | $60,060 | $140,980 |
| 2019 | $5,774 | $201,040 | $60,060 | $140,980 |
| 2018 | $5,513 | $188,020 | $57,400 | $130,620 |
| 2017 | $5,432 | $188,020 | $57,400 | $130,620 |
| 2016 | $5,302 | $188,020 | $57,400 | $130,620 |
| 2015 | $5,223 | $188,020 | $57,400 | $130,620 |
| 2014 | $5,099 | $188,020 | $57,400 | $130,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map