36 Brookman Ave Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,150
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Brookman Ave, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $307,155, approximately $267 per square foot. 36 Brookman Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School, Albany Academies (The), and The Albany Academy For Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Amodeo Patrick J Jr
Bought by
Bedinotti Daryn A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedinotti Daryn A | $106,000 | James Carlucci |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,773 | $175,000 | $47,000 | $128,000 |
| 2024 | $5,773 | $175,000 | $47,000 | $128,000 |
| 2023 | $5,618 | $175,000 | $47,000 | $128,000 |
| 2022 | $4,904 | $175,000 | $47,000 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $4,929 | $175,000 | $47,000 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $4,900 | $175,000 | $47,000 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $4,764 | $175,000 | $47,000 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $4,781 | $175,000 | $47,000 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $4,700 | $175,000 | $47,000 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $4,700 | $175,000 | $47,000 | $128,000 |