$789,000

36 Brooks St Upton, MA 01568

Estimated payment $4,890/month

Total Views 788
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,598 Sq Ft
$304 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Beach Front
  • Medical Services
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Golf Course Community
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

OH CANCELLED!! OFFER ACCEPTED. Welcome to ONE floor living in this fabulous custom ranch. Situated on a two plus acre lot, at the end of a quiet side street ,close to the center of town. Large open living room with gas log fireplace and hardwood flooring & cathedral ceilings, opens to a beautiful kitchen with stainless appliances, center island, granite counter tops. Side entrance to mud room with pantry closets Large dining area that leads to a spacious screened in sun porch and a large open deck area. Laundry on the first floor. Large Primary suite with large closets, complete with build ins, access to the deck, tiled walk in shower in the primary bath. Two other flex rooms for extra sleeping or office space. The fully finished basement space offers a multitude of different opportunities, With a full bath, and two large rooms. Buderus boiler. Two separate areas offer amazing storage and workshop space. Town water available at the street.

Listing Agent

Jeanne Leombruno

Century 21 Custom Home Realty Listed on: 05/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,185

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 2.07 Acre Lot
  • Beach Front
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces

• Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Central Air
  • 2 Cooling Zones
  • 2 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Private Water Source
  • Water Heater
  • Private Sewer

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Thermostat
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 134.02
  • Assessor Parcel Number M:021 L:134.02,4757007

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,185

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

2.07 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Mud Room, Wired for Sound
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: First
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Basement
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Laundry Features: First Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1698
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 900
  • Living Area: 2598
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)
  • MAIN LO: AN8685
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck, Deck - Composite, Patio, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck, Deck - Composite, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: Lake/Pond, 1/2 to 1 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Garage Faces Side, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Oil
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Security Features: Security System
  • Water Source: Private
  • HEAT ZONES: 2
  • COOLING ZONES: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:021 L:134.02,4757007
  • Zoning: 2
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.07
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 90169
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8185
  • Tax Lot: 134.02

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,185 $622,400 $254,400 $368,000
2024 $8,197 $599,200 $247,600 $351,600
2023 $6,480 $467,200 $206,800 $260,400
2022 $7,795 $464,800 $206,800 $258,000
2021 $7,213 $434,500 $202,000 $232,500
2020 $7,274 $422,400 $170,800 $251,600
2019 $7,267 $419,800 $149,000 $270,800
2018 $6,382 $370,400 $151,700 $218,700
2017 $6,734 $370,800 $135,400 $235,400
2016 $6,531 $351,900 $111,600 $240,300
2015 $5,841 $344,600 $111,600 $233,000
2014 $5,653 $333,500 $111,600 $221,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $789,000 0.0% $304 / Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $789,000 +31.5% $304 / Sq Ft
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Sold $600,000 +1.7% $353 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/23/2022 05/23/22 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2022 05/21/22 For Sale $589,900 -- $347 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $600,000 None Available
Deed $120,000 --
Deed $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $165,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $255,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73514244

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: UPTO-000021-000000-000134-000002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.