36 Bryan St Wheeling, WV 26003
Elm Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $152,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,553
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Bryan St, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $129,482, approximately $50 per square foot. 36 Bryan St is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Sikora Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Kreitzer Albert J and Kreitzer Katheryne A
Bought by
Horn Ii John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Ii John C | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $52,740 | $6,780 | $45,960 |
| 2024 | $786 | $50,760 | $6,780 | $43,980 |
| 2023 | $752 | $51,240 | $6,780 | $44,460 |
| 2022 | $767 | $51,240 | $6,780 | $44,460 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $84,420 | $6,780 | $77,640 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $84,420 | $6,780 | $77,640 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $83,220 | $6,720 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $81,360 | $6,720 | $74,640 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $78,540 | $6,480 | $72,060 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $74,640 | $6,360 | $68,280 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $73,680 | $6,180 | $67,500 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $72,420 | $6,000 | $66,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map