38 Bryan St Wheeling, WV 26003
Elm Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Bryan St, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $196,122, approximately $71 per square foot. 38 Bryan St is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Sikora Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Harler Properties Llc
Bought by
Groves Andrew Spencer and Burke Allison Jan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Davis Robert M
Bought by
Harler Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groves Andrew Spencer | $168,500 | None Available | |
| Harler Properties Llc | $69,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $82,740 | $11,100 | $71,640 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $79,440 | $11,100 | $68,340 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $79,440 | $11,100 | $68,340 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $80,340 | $11,100 | $69,240 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $78,720 | $11,100 | $67,620 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $78,720 | $11,100 | $67,620 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $77,640 | $10,980 | $66,660 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $76,020 | $10,980 | $65,040 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $74,220 | $10,620 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $70,680 | $10,380 | $60,300 |
| 2015 | $988 | $69,780 | $10,140 | $59,640 |
| 2014 | $988 | $68,400 | $9,780 | $58,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map