36 Central Ave Passaic, NJ 07055
Estimated Value: $2,624,000
Studio
--
Bath
17,581
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Central Ave, Passaic, NJ 07055 and is currently priced at $2,624,000, approximately $149 per square foot. 36 Central Ave is a home with nearby schools including Passaic High School # 12, Noble Leadership Academy, and Passaic Arts and Science Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Passaic Gold Llc
Bought by
36 Central 7062 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Lefcourt Associates Ltd
Bought by
36 Central Passaic Llc and Passaic Gold Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 Central 7062 Llc | $2,175,000 | -- | |
| 36 Central Passaic Llc | $1,600,000 | Main Street Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 36 Central Passaic Llc | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74,214 | $1,800,000 | $543,700 | $1,256,300 |
| 2024 | $72,072 | $1,800,000 | $543,700 | $1,256,300 |
| 2023 | $69,912 | $1,800,000 | $543,700 | $1,256,300 |
| 2022 | $69,912 | $1,800,000 | $543,700 | $1,256,300 |
| 2021 | $67,680 | $1,800,000 | $543,700 | $1,256,300 |
| 2020 | $67,158 | $1,800,000 | $543,700 | $1,256,300 |
| 2019 | $102,526 | $2,788,300 | $543,700 | $2,244,600 |
| 2018 | $100,323 | $2,788,300 | $543,700 | $2,244,600 |
| 2017 | $97,228 | $2,788,300 | $543,700 | $2,244,600 |
| 2016 | $88,083 | $2,615,300 | $543,700 | $2,071,600 |
| 2015 | $75,730 | $1,000,000 | $335,700 | $664,300 |
| 2014 | $74,340 | $1,000,000 | $335,700 | $664,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map