Landlord's Agent in 2019
Kevin Struzziero
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(781) 718-0785
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $746,217 - $900,000
Gorgeous newly renovated 2 bedroom unit on the second floor of a multi-family home located in Everett. Unit features a beautiful living room and dining room along with one good sized and one small bedroom and a small den/office space. This unit boasts a gorgeous new kitchen with top of the line stainless steel appliances, beautiful counter-tops, cabinets and backsplash. Along with central ac. All applicanrts must provide strong credit references and proof of income.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcin Rybnik 2022 Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Rybnik Christina | $323,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rybnik Christina | $275,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/18/2019 03/18/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2019 02/03/19 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,775 | $682,600 | $239,200 | $443,400 |
| 2024 | $7,165 | $625,200 | $217,900 | $407,300 |
| 2023 | $6,983 | $592,800 | $208,400 | $384,400 |
| 2022 | $5,586 | $539,200 | $184,700 | $354,500 |
| 2021 | $5,119 | $518,600 | $178,100 | $340,500 |
| 2020 | $5,387 | $506,300 | $178,100 | $328,200 |
| 2019 | $5,726 | $462,500 | $169,500 | $293,000 |
| 2018 | $5,139 | $372,900 | $147,800 | $225,100 |
| 2017 | $5,084 | $352,100 | $132,600 | $219,500 |
| 2016 | $5,438 | $376,300 | $118,400 | $257,900 |
| 2015 | $5,096 | $348,800 | $106,800 | $242,000 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Kevin Struzziero
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(781) 718-0785
67 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2019
Joe Quigley
Compass
(857) 201-9030
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72448823
APN: EVER-000000-M000004-000128
Ask me questions while you tour the home.