36 Cobblestone Dr Caledonia, MS 39740
Estimated Value: $348,246 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,584
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Cobblestone Dr, Caledonia, MS 39740 and is currently estimated at $379,812, approximately $146 per square foot. 36 Cobblestone Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Japa D Japa D and Castro Alicia J
Bought by
Dentry Terrance Dpre and Dentry Polly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,020
Outstanding Balance
$217,307
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$162,505
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dentry Terrance Dpre | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dentry Terrance Dpre | $286,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |