Estimated Value: $221,000 - $250,416
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Colgate Ct, Atco, NJ 08004 and is currently estimated at $239,354, approximately $226 per square foot. 36 Colgate Ct is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Thomas Richards Elementary School, Waterford Elementary School, and Atco Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Zyskowski Peter and Zyskowski Margaret
Bought by
Adolf Vicky A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Outstanding Balance
$87,351
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2002
Sold by
Zyskowski Margaret
Bought by
Zyskowski Peter and Zyskowski Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,395
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Young James
Bought by
Zyskowski Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,350
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adolf Vicky A | $139,000 | -- | |
| Zyskowski Peter | -- | -- | |
| Zyskowski Margaret | $74,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adolf Vicky A | $139,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Zyskowski Peter | $73,395 | |
| Previous Owner | Zyskowski Margaret | $59,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,075 | $111,300 | $39,500 | $71,800 |
| 2024 | $4,783 | $111,300 | $39,500 | $71,800 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $111,300 | $39,500 | $71,800 |
| 2022 | $4,570 | $111,300 | $39,500 | $71,800 |
| 2021 | $4,326 | $111,300 | $39,500 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $4,525 | $111,300 | $39,500 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $4,456 | $111,300 | $39,500 | $71,800 |
| 2018 | $4,452 | $111,300 | $39,500 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $4,383 | $111,300 | $39,500 | $71,800 |
| 2016 | $4,320 | $111,300 | $39,500 | $71,800 |
| 2015 | $4,206 | $111,300 | $39,500 | $71,800 |
| 2014 | $4,087 | $74,000 | $22,100 | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map