36 Collingwood Rd Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $325,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Collingwood Rd, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $305,197, approximately $326 per square foot. 36 Collingwood Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glickman Elementary, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Moynihan Robert P and Gentes Julie M
Bought by
Moynihan-Gentes Irt and Moynihan Sean R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Waskielewski Carol
Bought by
Moynihan Robert P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Wasielewski Chester A
Bought by
Wasielewski Carol and Wasielewski Chester A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moynihan-Gentes Irt | -- | -- | |
| Moynihan Robert P | $160,000 | -- | |
| Wasielewski Carol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moynihan Robert P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,469 | $285,000 | $52,500 | $232,500 |
| 2024 | $4,042 | $251,700 | $52,500 | $199,200 |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $232,200 | $50,000 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $3,627 | $192,700 | $50,000 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $187,100 | $45,400 | $141,700 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $183,600 | $45,400 | $138,200 |
| 2019 | $3,239 | $164,600 | $45,400 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $162,200 | $45,400 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $3,112 | $158,300 | $42,200 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $147,300 | $42,200 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $148,200 | $42,200 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map