Estimated Value: $728,000 - $1,088,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,993
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Cordova St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $844,846, approximately $423 per square foot. 36 Cordova St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Marvick John Leroy and Marvick Joyce Ann
Bought by
Weeks Claude L and Weeks Kristina G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$409,968
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$434,878
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Marvick John Leroy and Marvick Joyce S
Bought by
Marvick John Leroy and Marvick Joyce S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Segui Donald J
Bought by
Marvick John L and Marvick Joyce Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Marvick Joyce Ann and Marvich John L
Bought by
Marvick John L and Marvick Joyce Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks Claude L | $307,000 | Attorney | |
| Marvick John Leroy | -- | Archer Land Title Inc | |
| Marvick John L | -- | -- | |
| Marvick John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weeks Claude L | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marvick John Leroy | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marvick John L | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,916 | $627,180 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,479 | $570,164 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,479 | $584,970 | $574,013 | $10,957 |
| 2023 | $9,479 | $548,273 | $538,138 | $10,135 |
| 2022 | $9,320 | $618,056 | $576,883 | $41,173 |
| 2021 | $7,765 | $403,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,052 | $354,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,220 | $352,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,965 | $338,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,125 | $338,646 | $321,480 | $17,166 |
| 2016 | $6,661 | $368,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,525 | $338,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,521 | $331,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map