36 County Way Beverly, MA 01915
Ryal Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,873 - $699,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
773
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 County Way, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $613,468, approximately $793 per square foot. 36 County Way is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, The Saints Academy, and Shore Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Neves John and Neves Judith A
Bought by
Young Rita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Rita M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Rita M | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,694 | $518,100 | $362,700 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $5,403 | $481,100 | $325,700 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $5,166 | $458,800 | $303,500 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $4,930 | $405,100 | $249,800 | $155,300 |
| 2021 | $4,620 | $363,800 | $220,200 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $4,356 | $347,100 | $203,500 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $4,264 | $322,800 | $188,700 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $304,700 | $185,000 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $3,770 | $264,000 | $144,300 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $3,639 | $252,900 | $133,200 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $252,900 | $133,200 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map