36 Crown Rd Ewing, NJ 08638
Ewingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,133 - $585,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,127
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Crown Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $559,283, approximately $262 per square foot. 36 Crown Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Nally Timothy and Nally Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Linskey William
Bought by
Primacy Closing Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Kottler John
Bought by
Linskey William and Linskey Verna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nally Timothy | $405,000 | -- | |
| Primacy Closing Corp | $395,000 | -- | |
| Linskey William | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nally Timothy | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Linskey William | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,898 | $277,100 | $85,600 | $191,500 |
| 2024 | $10,244 | $277,100 | $85,600 | $191,500 |
| 2023 | $10,244 | $277,100 | $85,600 | $191,500 |
| 2022 | $9,967 | $277,100 | $85,600 | $191,500 |
| 2021 | $9,723 | $277,100 | $85,600 | $191,500 |
| 2020 | $9,585 | $277,100 | $85,600 | $191,500 |
| 2019 | $9,336 | $277,100 | $85,600 | $191,500 |
| 2018 | $8,895 | $168,400 | $60,300 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $9,102 | $168,400 | $60,300 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $8,979 | $168,400 | $60,300 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | $8,860 | $168,400 | $60,300 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | $8,836 | $168,400 | $60,300 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map