40 Crown Rd Ewing, NJ 08638
Ewingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,038 - $522,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,635
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Crown Rd, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $487,510, approximately $298 per square foot. 40 Crown Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School, and Guidepost Montessori at Lawrenceville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Carapezza James F and James F Carapezza Living Trust
Bought by
James F Carapezza Living Trust and Carapezza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Carapezza James F and Carapezza Judith L
Bought by
Carapezza James F and Carapezza Judith L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James F Carapezza Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carapezza James F | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,497 | $266,900 | $85,800 | $181,100 |
| 2024 | $9,867 | $266,900 | $85,800 | $181,100 |
| 2023 | $9,867 | $266,900 | $85,800 | $181,100 |
| 2022 | $9,600 | $266,900 | $85,800 | $181,100 |
| 2021 | $9,366 | $266,900 | $85,800 | $181,100 |
| 2020 | $9,232 | $266,900 | $85,800 | $181,100 |
| 2019 | $8,992 | $266,900 | $85,800 | $181,100 |
| 2018 | $8,541 | $161,700 | $60,500 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $8,740 | $161,700 | $60,500 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $8,622 | $161,700 | $60,500 | $101,200 |
| 2015 | $8,507 | $161,700 | $60,500 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $8,484 | $161,700 | $60,500 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map