36 Curley Dr Hudson, MA 01749
Estimated Value: $548,233 - $759,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Curley Dr, Hudson, MA 01749 and is currently estimated at $634,558, approximately $428 per square foot. 36 Curley Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including David J. Quinn Middle School, Hudson High School, and First Steps Children's Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Seymour Michael T and Seymour Carla B
Bought by
Seymour Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$337,126
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$297,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Decenzo 21 Ft and Decenzo
Bought by
Seymour Michael and Seymour Carla B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,800
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seymour Michael T | -- | None Available | |
| Seymour Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Seymour Michael T | -- | None Available | |
| Seymour Michael | $322,000 | -- | |
| Seymour Michael | $322,000 | -- | |
| Seymour Michael T | $322,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seymour Michael T | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Seymour Michael T | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seymour Michael | $289,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,420 | $462,500 | $174,000 | $288,500 |
| 2024 | $6,138 | $438,400 | $158,300 | $280,100 |
| 2023 | $5,631 | $385,700 | $152,100 | $233,600 |
| 2022 | $5,538 | $349,200 | $138,300 | $210,900 |
| 2021 | $7,868 | $324,300 | $131,700 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $5,039 | $303,400 | $129,200 | $174,200 |
| 2019 | $27,280 | $295,600 | $129,200 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $8,751 | $285,400 | $130,800 | $154,600 |
| 2017 | $26,473 | $272,400 | $129,500 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $267,300 | $129,500 | $137,800 |
| 2015 | $4,131 | $239,200 | $129,500 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | $4,062 | $233,200 | $113,400 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map