36 Dandy View Ave Las Vegas, NV 89183
Silverado Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,854 - $392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Dandy View Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89183 and is currently estimated at $382,214, approximately $231 per square foot. 36 Dandy View Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Steve Schorr Elementary School, Del E. Webb Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Echols Tiffany and Echols Donna
Bought by
Fonseca Joselyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,320
Outstanding Balance
$53,359
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Kb Home Nevada Inc
Bought by
Echols Tiffany and Echols Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,800
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonseca Joselyn | $97,900 | Nevada Title Las Vegas | |
| Echols Tiffany | $262,316 | First Amer Title Co Of Nv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fonseca Joselyn | $78,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Echols Tiffany | $209,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,012 | $103,222 | $35,000 | $68,222 |
| 2025 | $1,863 | $104,170 | $35,000 | $69,170 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $104,170 | $35,000 | $69,170 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $95,280 | $30,100 | $65,180 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $82,823 | $23,450 | $59,373 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $78,427 | $22,050 | $56,377 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $77,858 | $22,050 | $55,808 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $73,329 | $18,550 | $54,779 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $66,948 | $14,700 | $52,248 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $66,442 | $13,650 | $52,792 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $56,521 | $10,150 | $46,371 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $41,753 | $8,050 | $33,703 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $36,724 | $3,500 | $33,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map