36 Dawn Rd Levittown, PA 19056
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Dawn Rd, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $403,360, approximately $323 per square foot. 36 Dawn Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1991
Sold by
Scheidell
Bought by
Carpenter Francis X and Carpenter Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1986
Bought by
Scheidell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Francis X | $137,500 | -- | |
| Scheidell | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,357 | $29,200 | $5,920 | $23,280 |
| 2024 | $6,357 | $29,200 | $5,920 | $23,280 |
| 2023 | $6,256 | $29,200 | $5,920 | $23,280 |
| 2022 | $6,092 | $29,200 | $5,920 | $23,280 |
| 2021 | $6,092 | $29,200 | $5,920 | $23,280 |
| 2020 | $6,019 | $29,200 | $5,920 | $23,280 |
| 2019 | $5,884 | $29,200 | $5,920 | $23,280 |
| 2018 | $5,776 | $29,200 | $5,920 | $23,280 |
| 2017 | $5,629 | $29,200 | $5,920 | $23,280 |
| 2016 | $5,629 | $29,200 | $5,920 | $23,280 |
| 2015 | $5,818 | $29,200 | $5,920 | $23,280 |
| 2014 | $5,818 | $29,200 | $5,920 | $23,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map