36 Derick Dr Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $534,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Derick Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $516,240, approximately $247 per square foot. 36 Derick Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Brinckerhoff Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Webb John C Debra Ann
Bought by
O'brien Brian and O'brien Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'brien Brian | $150,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,434 | $434,000 | $116,500 | $317,500 |
| 2024 | $7,434 | $405,600 | $105,900 | $299,700 |
| 2023 | $10,546 | $373,000 | $105,900 | $267,100 |
| 2022 | $9,867 | $335,500 | $96,300 | $239,200 |
| 2021 | $9,211 | $305,000 | $85,700 | $219,300 |
| 2020 | $6,259 | $285,000 | $76,600 | $208,400 |
| 2019 | $6,089 | $285,000 | $76,600 | $208,400 |
| 2018 | $5,993 | $276,700 | $76,600 | $200,100 |
| 2017 | $5,768 | $266,500 | $76,600 | $189,900 |
| 2016 | $5,531 | $257,800 | $76,600 | $181,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $257,800 | $76,600 | $181,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $267,800 | $95,900 | $171,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map