36 Dickerman Ave Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $522,551
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Dickerman Ave, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $437,388. 36 Dickerman Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Sold by
Nadeau Roger
Bought by
Deschenes Lawrence and Deschenes Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deschenes Lawrence | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deschenes Lawrence | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Deschenes Lawrence | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,381 | $349,370 | $54,110 | $295,260 |
| 2024 | $5,149 | $182,980 | $36,400 | $146,580 |
| 2023 | $4,818 | $182,980 | $36,400 | $146,580 |
| 2022 | $4,726 | $182,980 | $36,400 | $146,580 |
| 2021 | $4,656 | $180,250 | $36,400 | $143,850 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $133,140 | $36,400 | $96,740 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $133,140 | $36,400 | $96,740 |
| 2017 | $3,394 | $127,300 | $35,400 | $91,900 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $127,300 | $35,400 | $91,900 |
| 2015 | $3,410 | $127,300 | $35,400 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $4,113 | $156,800 | $40,200 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map