J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Justin Robbins
Excellence Realty
(207) 450-2107
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $441,333
Looking to cash in on the multi family market, but frustrated by the limited number of rental properties available? Then this 3 unit is ready to become your next investment! Will you owner occupy? Fully rent? Large footprint with two 1 bedroom units, and one 2 bedroom, parking, and a convenient location make this a great opportunity. Property in need of significant repairs and will not finance. Utilities will not be activated.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xela Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Xela Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marion Capitol Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marion Capitol Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Alan G | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Alan G | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Alan G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Alan G | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Alan G | $27,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Alan G | $165,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | Sold | $80,000 | -19.9% | $34 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2020 05/05/20 | For Sale | $99,850 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,870 | $302,500 | $54,600 | $247,900 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $295,600 | $52,000 | $243,600 |
| 2023 | $4,377 | $259,000 | $45,500 | $213,500 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $198,500 | $28,200 | $170,300 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $198,500 | $28,200 | $170,300 |
| 2020 | $3,970 | $198,500 | $28,200 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | $198,500 | $28,200 | $170,300 |
| 2018 | $3,634 | $166,700 | $20,000 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $3,559 | $166,700 | $20,000 | $146,700 |
| 2016 | $3,517 | $166,700 | $20,000 | $146,700 |
| 2015 | $3,736 | $180,500 | $20,000 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | $3,646 | $180,500 | $20,000 | $160,500 |
| 2013 | $3,545 | $180,500 | $20,000 | $160,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Justin Robbins
Excellence Realty
(207) 450-2107
43 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Matthew Robedee
Excellence Realty
(207) 415-7975
56 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1451284
APN: BTTH-000021-000000-000122
Ask me questions while you tour the home.