36 E Antioch Ave Burnside, KY 42519
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 E Antioch Ave, Burnside, KY 42519 and is currently estimated at $131,621, approximately $73 per square foot. 36 E Antioch Ave is a home with nearby schools including Jordan Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $69,000 | $69,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $176 | $69,000 | $69,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $225 | $69,000 | $69,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $234 | $69,000 | $69,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $246 | $69,000 | $69,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $254 | $69,000 | $69,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $264 | $69,000 | $69,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $259 | $69,000 | $69,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $265 | $69,000 | $69,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $259 | $69,000 | $69,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $259 | $69,000 | $69,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map