36 E Briggs Rd Westport, MA 02790
North Westport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,906 - $526,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 E Briggs Rd, Westport, MA 02790 and is currently estimated at $498,977, approximately $359 per square foot. 36 E Briggs Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Alice A. Macomber Primary School, Westport Elementary School, and Westport Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Est Guay Doris and Boutin Susan D
Bought by
Richardi Carmen T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardi Carmen T | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $382,600 | $158,600 | $224,000 |
| 2024 | $2,740 | $354,500 | $146,900 | $207,600 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $325,000 | $133,900 | $191,100 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $284,300 | $121,700 | $162,600 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $273,200 | $110,600 | $162,600 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $268,800 | $106,200 | $162,600 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $268,600 | $106,200 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $249,700 | $107,100 | $142,600 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $242,700 | $103,600 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $226,600 | $100,200 | $126,400 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $215,600 | $102,500 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map