36 E Dunstable Rd Nashua, NH 03060
South End Nashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,943 - $496,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 E Dunstable Rd, Nashua, NH 03060 and is currently estimated at $477,986, approximately $445 per square foot. 36 E Dunstable Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Sunset Heights Elementary School, Elm Street Middle School, and Nashua High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Mills Barbara J
Bought by
Barbara J Mills Ret and Mills
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1982
Bought by
Mills Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara J Mills Ret | -- | -- | |
| Mills Barbara J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mills Barbara J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,862 | $407,700 | $142,600 | $265,100 |
| 2024 | $6,482 | $407,700 | $142,600 | $265,100 |
| 2023 | $6,187 | $339,400 | $114,100 | $225,300 |
| 2022 | $6,133 | $339,400 | $114,100 | $225,300 |
| 2021 | $5,243 | $225,800 | $76,100 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $5,105 | $225,800 | $76,100 | $149,700 |
| 2019 | $4,913 | $225,800 | $76,100 | $149,700 |
| 2018 | $4,789 | $225,800 | $76,100 | $149,700 |
| 2017 | $4,542 | $176,100 | $72,400 | $103,700 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $176,100 | $72,400 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | $4,320 | $176,100 | $72,400 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | $4,235 | $176,100 | $72,400 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map