36 Eaglecreek Unit 70 Irvine, CA 92618
Oak Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,363,000 - $1,493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Eaglecreek Unit 70, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently estimated at $1,432,836, approximately $714 per square foot. 36 Eaglecreek Unit 70 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oak Creek Elementary, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Jung Weyland and Hong Jung Gina
Bought by
Jung Weyland and Hong Jung Gina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Jung Weyland and Hong Jung Gina E
Bought by
Jung Weyland and Hong Jung Gina E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$486,500
Outstanding Balance
$338,197
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,094,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Oh Jane Ashley
Bought by
Jung Weyland and Hong Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Oh Brian Eun
Bought by
Oh Jane Ashley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Bhc Residential Llc
Bought by
Oh Brian Eun and Oh Jane Ashley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jung Weyland | -- | None Available | |
| Jung Weyland | -- | None Available | |
| Jung Weyland | $860,000 | California Title Company | |
| Oh Jane Ashley | -- | -- | |
| Oh Brian Eun | $390,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jung Weyland | $486,500 | |
| Closed | Jung Weyland | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oh Brian Eun | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,260 | $1,175,255 | $832,781 | $342,474 |
| 2024 | $12,260 | $1,152,211 | $816,452 | $335,759 |
| 2023 | $11,944 | $1,129,619 | $800,443 | $329,176 |
| 2022 | $10,963 | $1,034,280 | $768,328 | $265,952 |
| 2021 | $10,996 | $1,014,000 | $753,262 | $260,738 |
| 2020 | $10,435 | $919,020 | $658,282 | $260,738 |
| 2019 | $10,841 | $901,000 | $645,374 | $255,626 |
| 2018 | $10,860 | $901,000 | $645,374 | $255,626 |
| 2017 | $10,743 | $901,000 | $645,374 | $255,626 |
| 2016 | $9,724 | $813,750 | $558,124 | $255,626 |
| 2015 | $9,722 | $813,750 | $558,124 | $255,626 |
| 2014 | $9,727 | $813,750 | $558,124 | $255,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map