NOT LISTED FOR SALE

36 Eaglewood Cir Pittsford, NY 14534

Estimated Value: $507,919 - $591,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,295 Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2018

Last sale price $272,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,778 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Mendon Center Elementary School Rated A
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2018

Lovely, traditional colonial home with a 1/2+ acre lot. Close to Wegmans, Locust Hill CC, Village of Pittsford! Large yard-ready for lots of "toys". Enjoy open floor plan, eat-in kitchen w.study area that opens to gas fireplaced family room and sliding doors out to newer large deck. 4 large bedrooms, 2.5 bath, 2.5 car garage, 1st floor laundry. New flooring, updated lights, freshly painted in neutral tones. Move in ready for new school year!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

jodi Carville

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #10301217553 Listed on: 05/16/2018

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Joy Baker

Listing by Howard Hanna-Watertown License #10401226529

Howard Hanna-Watertown

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,826

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x230

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,295 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Window Treatments
  • Sliding Doors
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264689-163-070-0001-010-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,826

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Fairway Xing
  • Directions: Rt 252/Jefferson Rd, turn onto Fairway Crossing Neighborhood on N side of rd; street is Fairway Crossing - just east of Locust Hill; turn left on Eaglewood Circle, home is on left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.55
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Deed Restriction
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pittsford
  • Ninth Grade High School: Pittsford Sutherland High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Calkins Road Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264689-163-070-0001-010-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X230
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23958.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8826.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mendon Center Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2018
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$272,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-2.82%
Current Estimated Value
$542,730

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$270,730
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.31%
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Outstanding Balance
$186,591
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,139

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Farmer Stephen S $272,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Farmer Stephen S $217,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/07/2018 08/07/18 Sold $272,000 -2.8% $119 / Sq Ft
05/28/2018 05/28/18 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2018 05/16/18 For Sale $279,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,571 $255,400 $56,600 $198,800
2024 $10,571 $255,400 $56,600 $198,800
2023 $10,475 $255,400 $56,600 $198,800
2022 $10,501 $255,400 $56,600 $198,800
2021 $10,387 $255,400 $56,600 $198,800
2020 $10,139 $255,400 $56,600 $198,800
2019 $7,126 $255,400 $56,600 $198,800
2018 $8,155 $255,400 $56,600 $198,800
2017 $4,203 $224,000 $56,600 $167,400
2016 $7,126 $224,000 $56,600 $167,400
2015 -- $224,000 $56,600 $167,400
2014 -- $224,000 $56,600 $167,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1118244

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264689-163-070-0001-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.