36 Eddington Rd Pontotoc, MS 38863
Estimated Value: $60,479 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Eddington Rd, Pontotoc, MS 38863 and is currently estimated at $114,370, approximately $99 per square foot. 36 Eddington Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pontotoc Elementary School, D.T. Cox Elementary School, and Pontotoc Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $731 | $5,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $703 | $5,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $680 | $5,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $631 | $4,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $647 | $4,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $612 | $4,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $621 | $4,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $585 | $4,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $606 | $4,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $606 | $4,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,692 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map