36 Eileen Rd West Haven, CT 06516
West Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Eileen Rd, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $396,268, approximately $306 per square foot. 36 Eileen Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Peoples Bank
Bought by
Hernandez Anibal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1988
Sold by
Fernandes Joseph J
Bought by
Rayford Jacquelynn A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Anibal | $61,750 | -- | |
| Rayford Jacquelynn A | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rayford Jacquelynn A | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Rayford Jacquelynn A | $52,000 | |
| Closed | Rayford Jacquelynn A | $78,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,831 | $226,800 | $81,480 | $145,320 |
| 2024 | $6,640 | $136,850 | $56,490 | $80,360 |
| 2023 | $6,365 | $136,850 | $56,490 | $80,360 |
| 2022 | $6,240 | $136,850 | $56,490 | $80,360 |
| 2021 | $6,240 | $136,850 | $56,490 | $80,360 |
| 2020 | $6,349 | $125,790 | $52,780 | $73,010 |
| 2019 | $6,122 | $125,790 | $52,780 | $73,010 |
| 2018 | $6,069 | $125,790 | $52,780 | $73,010 |
| 2017 | $5,744 | $125,790 | $52,780 | $73,010 |
| 2016 | $5,731 | $125,790 | $52,780 | $73,010 |
| 2015 | $5,697 | $141,190 | $56,210 | $84,980 |
| 2014 | $5,662 | $141,190 | $56,210 | $84,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map