Estimated Value: $197,619 - $291,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Garner Loop, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $260,905, approximately $103 per square foot. 36 Garner Loop is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Perry Central Middle School and Perry Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $13,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $570 | $13,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $523 | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $507 | $13,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $507 | $12,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $507 | $12,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $516 | $12,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $480 | $12,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $480 | $12,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $484 | $12,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $465 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,016 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map