Estimated Value: $368,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Goboro Rd, Epsom, NH 03234 and is currently estimated at $411,143, approximately $208 per square foot. 36 Goboro Rd is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Epsom Central School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Epsom Better Buddies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Ash Diane F
Bought by
Mitchell Kevin L and Mitchell Brenda F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,850
Outstanding Balance
$10,366
Interest Rate
7.31%
Estimated Equity
$400,777
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Kevin L | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Kevin L | $76,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,463 | $368,500 | $157,800 | $210,700 |
| 2024 | $5,309 | $199,300 | $87,200 | $112,100 |
| 2023 | $4,909 | $199,300 | $87,200 | $112,100 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $199,300 | $87,200 | $112,100 |
| 2021 | $4,711 | $199,300 | $87,200 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $4,351 | $199,300 | $87,200 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $4,427 | $163,400 | $69,700 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $163,400 | $69,700 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $4,194 | $163,400 | $69,700 | $93,700 |
| 2016 | $4,090 | $163,400 | $69,700 | $93,700 |
| 2015 | $3,892 | $163,400 | $69,700 | $93,700 |
| 2014 | $3,548 | $159,400 | $66,100 | $93,300 |
| 2013 | $3,600 | $159,500 | $66,100 | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map