Seller's Agent in 2013
Sheila Creahan
Compass
(617) 842-2794
9 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,309,000 - $1,423,000
WOW! This contemporary cape has 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, two master suites, updated kitchen, living room with fireplace, and sunken dining room with wet bar. This sun drenched Crow Point home has a walkout lower level with full bath that is an ideal playroom or media center. Enjoy the outdoor space with the level yard, spacious deck and beautiful flowering shrubs. Move in condition and a great value.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1985
Lot Details
0.54 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iser Julian | $574,000 | -- | |
| Iser Julian | $574,000 | -- | |
| Marchionne Robert | -- | -- | |
| Marchionne Robert | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iser Julian | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Marchionne Robert | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marchionne Robert | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | Sold | $576,000 | +1.9% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2013 06/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2013 06/06/13 | For Sale | $565,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,031 | $844,800 | $417,500 | $427,300 |
| 2024 | $8,968 | $826,500 | $417,500 | $409,000 |
| 2023 | $7,987 | $798,700 | $417,500 | $381,200 |
| 2022 | $7,582 | $655,900 | $360,200 | $295,700 |
| 2021 | $7,356 | $623,400 | $360,200 | $263,200 |
| 2020 | $7,188 | $623,400 | $360,200 | $263,200 |
| 2019 | $7,362 | $623,400 | $360,200 | $263,200 |
| 2018 | $7,281 | $618,600 | $360,200 | $258,400 |
| 2017 | $4,541 | $607,800 | $347,900 | $259,900 |
| 2016 | $6,718 | $537,900 | $214,400 | $323,500 |
| 2015 | $6,799 | $542,600 | $204,100 | $338,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sheila Creahan
Compass
(617) 842-2794
9 in this area
51 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kathleen Yarrow-Thrun
Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham
(781) 749-4300
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71537284
APN: HING-000026-000000-000136
Ask me questions while you tour the home.