36 Habe Rd Putney, KY 40865
Estimated Value: $59,229 - $144,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Habe Rd, Putney, KY 40865 and is currently estimated at $92,743, approximately $128 per square foot. 36 Habe Rd is a home located in Harlan County with nearby schools including Harlan County High School and Harlan County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Perkins Callie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Callie | $10,000 | -- | |
| Homesales Inc | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |
| 2024 | $484 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |
| 2023 | $486 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |
| 2022 | $486 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $487 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $489 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $489 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $488 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $484 | $36,000 | $5,000 | $31,000 |