36 Harold Ln Chatham, MA 2633
West Chatham Neighborhood
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
0.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Harold Ln, Chatham, MA 2633. 36 Harold Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Chatham Elementary School, Harwich Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1982
Bought by
Chatham Housing Authority
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chatham Housing Authority | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $943,100 | $458,900 | $484,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $890,100 | $433,000 | $457,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $782,400 | $360,800 | $421,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $653,000 | $360,800 | $292,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $594,000 | $327,900 | $266,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $599,000 | $327,900 | $271,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $577,700 | $306,600 | $271,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $529,400 | $283,000 | $246,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $507,500 | $274,700 | $232,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $497,600 | $269,300 | $228,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $494,400 | $272,600 | $221,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $493,900 | $272,600 | $221,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map