36 Hickory Nut Ln Springfield, MI 49037
Estimated Value: $209,057 - $241,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Hickory Nut Ln, Springfield, MI 49037 and is currently estimated at $223,514, approximately $130 per square foot. 36 Hickory Nut Ln is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Battle Creek Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Whitfield Carey J and Whitfield Linda A
Bought by
Wilsey Austin and Maddox Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,045
Outstanding Balance
$162,815
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1993
Sold by
Bish William and Bish Bonnie
Bought by
Whitfield Carey and Whitfield Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilsey Austin | $170,150 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilsey Austin | $170,150 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitfield Carey | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilsey Austin | $165,045 | |
| Closed | Wilsey Austin | $165,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $93,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $89,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $80,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $72,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $65,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,491 | $67,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,903 | $67,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $58,211 | $10,634 | $47,577 |
| 2017 | $0 | $57,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $56,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,715 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map