36 High Ridge Dr Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $413,015 - $673,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 High Ridge Dr, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $515,754, approximately $396 per square foot. 36 High Ridge Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and New Testament Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Nightingale Ltd Div
Bought by
Polisky Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,800
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polisky Jean M | $90,500 | -- | |
| Polisky Jean M | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polisky Jean M | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Polisky Jean M | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Polisky Jean M | $67,800 | |
| Closed | Polisky Jean M | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $270,720 | $131,460 | $139,260 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $241,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $199,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $181,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $177,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $173,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $166,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $161,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $151,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $147,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map